HSLC result declared



























































































































































































































































Top 20 rank holders in HSLC 2001
Rank Centre Code Roll No Name of the Candidates Name of the School Total Marks
1st B01-090 0064 *ARIJIT PHUKAN
(AS EN GS GM SS AM)
LOHIT DIKRONG HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,BIHPURI 546
2nd B01-621 0653 *SATANJIB DUTTA
(E3 EN GS GM SS AM)
I.P. CANDIDATES, TINSUKIA 533
3rd B01-364 0110 *DEBASISH BORAH
(EN GS GM SS AM)
KUWARITAL HIGH SCHOOL,KUWARITAL 527
4th B01-125 0044 *NAYANMANI BARUAH
(AS GS GM SS AM)
CHOWKHUTI HIGH SCHOOL,BARBHAG 517
5th B01-485 0051 *RANJAN MALAKAR
(AS GS GM SS AM)
BAJALI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,PATHSALA 516
B01-500 0304 *RITWICK CHOUDHURY
(AS EN GS GM SS AM)
RLY H S SCHOOL MALIGAON,GUWAHATI-11 516
B01-619 0261 *SARANGAPANI BORDOLOI
(AS GS GM SS AM)
GOVT BOYS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,TEZPUR 516
6th B01-236 0336 *UZMA HUSSAIN BARLASKAR
(GS GM SS AM)
ST MARYS ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-3 514
7th B01-235 0454 *NILOTPOL PAUL
(EN GS GM SS AM)
N.I.P. CANDIDATES, GUWAHATI 513
B01-241 0262 *SHIVAJI CHOUDHURY
(H4 GS GM SS AM)
HAPPY CHILD HIGH SCHOOL, 513
B01-450 0077 *ALOK TALUKDAR
(E3 EN GS GM SS AM)
H F C MODEL HIGH SCHOOL,PARBATPUR 513
8th B01-450 0212 *RONEETA PURKAYASTHA
(E3 EN GS GM SS AM)
H F C MODEL HIGH SCHOOL,PARBATPUR 511
B01-553 0553 *HIMADRI CHOUDHURY
(EN GS GM SS AM)
HOLI CROSS SCHOOL,SILCHAR 511
B01-236 0324 *SAGARIKA DAS
(GS GM SS AM)
ST MARYS ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-3 511
B01-013 0303 *JAYANTA KR DAS
(AS EN GS GM SS AM)
ANCHALIK HIGH SCHOOL, FULGURI,SIKARHATI, KAMRUP 511
9th B01-241 0250 *KAPISH SARAF
(H4 GS GM SS AM)
HAPPY CHILD HIGH SCHOOL, 510
B01-500 0690 *DEBBIE GOSWAMI
(EN GS GM SS AM)
ST MARYS ENG HIGH SCHOOL, MALIGAON 510
10th B01-471 0302 *MILY DEVI
(EN GS GM SS SK)
M N C BALIKA BIDYAPITH,NALBARI 508
11th B01-089 0095 *RUNU BARAH
(EN GS GM SS AM)
BARBALI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,BARBALI 507
12th B01-225 0293 *SHAMIM RAHMAN
(EN GS GM SS)
P C INSTITUTION H S SCHOOL,GAURIPUR 506
B01-443 0028 *TITU ROY
(EN GS GM SS AM)
A R T & T CO'S HIGH SCHOOL,MARGHERITA 506
13th B01-471 0151 *DIPANKAR KALITA
(AS GS GM SS AM)
GOVT GURDON H S SCHOOL,NALBARI 505
B01-238 0273 *JEEVANJYOTI CHAKRABORTY
(H4 EN GS GM)
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-1 505
14th B01-160 0230 *SASWATI GOGOI
(EN GS GM SS AM)
OIL INDIA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,DULIAJAN 504
B01-567 0262 *NAVIN DAGA
(EN GS GM SS AM)
N.I.P. CANDIDATES, DHEMAJI 504
15th B01-500 0686 *BIJOYETA DAS
(EN GS GM SS)


ST MARYS ENG HIGH SCHOOL,
503
B01-086 0010 *DIBYA JYOTI KOCH
(AS EN GS GM SS)
BAKALIAGHAT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, BAKULIAGHAT 503
B01-157 0145 *SAURAV JYOTI PATGIRI
(E3 GS GM SS AM)
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,DIBRUGARH 503
16th B01-236 0269 *NIVEDITA DAS
(GS GM AM)
ST MARYS ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-3 501
B01-550 0202 *NABANITA SADHU
(AS EN GS GM SS SK)
SARUPETA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL,SARUPETA 501
B01-619 1040 *SHIKHA BAISHYA
( EN GS GM SS)
ST JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL,TEZPUR 501
B01-621 0634 *ANKIT KUMAR JITANI
(H4 GS GM SS AM)
ST STEPHENS HIGH SCHOOL,TINSUKIA 501
B01-356 0123 *PROMOTHESH DAS
(BN EN GS GM AM)
GOVT HIGHER SCEONDARY SCHOOL,KARIMGANJ 501
17th B01-460 0327 *SUDIPTA KUMAR GOGOI
(A4 GM SS AM)
ST MARYS HIGH SCHOOL,NORTH LAKHIMPUR 500
B01-596 0229 *DEEPJYOTI SAIKIA
(GS GM SS AM)
N.I.P. CANDIDATES, SIBSAGAR 500
B01-159 0199 *ANINDITA DUTTA
( GS GM SS AM)
LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL,DIBRUGARH 500
18th B01-238 0200 *ABHISHEK GOSWAMI
(A4 GM SS AM)

DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-1

499

B01-236
0322
*SANZIDA TASMIN ALI
(EN GS GM SS AM)
ST MARYS ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-3
499

B01-619
0870
*MUSHTAQ AHMED
(EN GS GM SS)
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,TEZPUR
499

B01-251
0075
*ANUJ CHUTIA
(AS GS GM SS AM)
GHILAMARA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL,GHILAMARA
499

B01-467
0619
*SUBHRAJYOTI BORA
(A4 EN GS GM AM)
I.P. CANDIDATES, NAOGAON
499

19th
B01-500
0688
*DARSHANA DEKA
(EN GM SS AM)
ST MARYS ENG HIGH SCHOOL, MALIGAON
498

B01-159
0274
*PRIYANKA GOGOI
(E3 EN GM SS AM)
LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL,DIBRUGARH
498

20th
B01-238
0367
*SANTANU DEY
(GS GM SS)
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-1
497

B01-238
0217
*ARIFUDDIN AHMED
(A4 GS GM SS AM)
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,GUWAHATI-1
497

B01-471
0263
*BIPASHA PATGIRI
(AS GS GM SS AM)
M N C BALIKA BIDYAPITH,NALBARI
497

B01-299
0653
*RAJU BHUYAN
(AS GS GM SS AM)
GOVT BOYS H S SCHOOL,JORHAT
497
HSLC 2001- Results at a glance
Examination Category of Candidates

Appeared

Passed

H.S.L.C Regular Candidates 124769 45169
Institutional Private Candidates 22082 5245
Non-Institutional Private Candidates 20444 5256
H.S.L.C Total 167295 55670
A.H.M. Regular Candidates 2386 789
Institutional Private Candidates 892 172
Non-Institutional Private Candidates 205 25
A.H.M. Total 3483 986
Grand Total 170778 56656
Pass Percentages
Overall Percentage of Pass in H.S.L.C. Examination, 2001 33.27
Overall Percentage of Pass in A.H.M. Examination, 2001

28.30

No. of Candidates Securing Star Marks (75% Aggregate) 945
Total Number of Letters Marks (80% or above) 8633
No. of Candidates Securing Letter Marks (80% or Above) 5815